Published On: Fri, Jan 15th, 2016

Inilah Nominasi 88th Oscars,…

oscarJakarta, 15 Januari 2016 – Penerima nominasi 88th Annual Academy Awards® diumumkan di Los Angeles oleh Academy President Cheryl Boone Isaacs, Guillermo del Toro, John Krasinski dan Ang Lee.
Ajang tahunan Academy Awards ke-88 akan diselenggarakan pada Senin 29 Februari 2016 (WIB) di Dolby Theatre®, Hollywood & Highland Center®, Hollywood, dan akan disiarkan secara langsung dan eksklusif di HBO jam 8.30 WIB, dengan penayangan ulang primetime pada malam harinya jam 19.00 WIB.
OSCARS RED CARPET ‘LIVE’ akan dimulai jam 7.00 WIB, dengan penayangan ulang primetime pada malam harinya jam 18.00 WIB.

Berikut ini para penerima nominasi Academy Awards ke-88:

Performance by an actor in a leading role

  • Bryan Cranston dalam “Trumbo”
  • Matt Damon dalam “The Martian”
  • Leonardo DiCaprio dalam “The Revenant”
  • Michael Fassbender dalam “Steve Jobs”
  • Eddie Redmayne dalam “The Danish Girl”

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

  • Christian Bale dalam “The Big Short”
  • Tom Hardy dalam “The Revenant”
  • Mark Ruffalo dalam “Spotlight”
  • Mark Rylance dalam “Bridge of Spies”
  • Sylvester Stallone dalam “Creed”

 

Performance by an actress in a leading role

  • Cate Blanchett dalam “Carol”
  • Brie Larson dalam “Room”
  • Jennifer Lawrence dalam “Joy”
  • Charlotte Rampling dalam “45 Years”
  • Saoirse Ronan dalam “Brooklyn”

 

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

  • Jennifer Jason Leigh dalam “The Hateful Eight”
  • Rooney Mara dalam “Carol”
  • Rachel McAdams dalam “Spotlight”
  • Alicia Vikander dalam “The Danish Girl”
  • Kate Winslet dalam “Steve Jobs”

Best animated feature film of the year

  • “Anomalisa” Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson dan Rosa Tran
  • “Boy and the World” Alê Abreu
  • “Inside Out” Pete Docter dan Jonas Rivera
  • “Shaun the Sheep Movie” Mark Burton dan Richard Starzak
  • “When Marnie Was There” Hiromasa Yonebayashi dan Yoshiaki
    Nishimura

Achievement in cinematography

  • “Carol” Ed Lachman
  • “The Hateful Eight” Robert Richardson
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” John Seale
  • “The Revenant” Emmanuel Lubezki
  • “Sicario” Roger Deakins

Achievement in costume design

  • “Carol” Sandy Powell
  • “Cinderella” Sandy Powell
  • “The Danish Girl” Paco Delgado
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Jenny Beavan
  • “The Revenant” Jacqueline West

Achievement in directing

  •  “The Big Short” Adam McKay
  •  “Mad Max: Fury Road” George Miller
  •  “The Revenant” Alejandro G. Iñárritu
  •  “Room” Lenny Abrahamson
  •  “Spotlight” Tom McCarthy

Best documentary feature

  •  “Amy” Asif Kapadia dan James Gay-Rees
  •  “Cartel Land” Matthew Heineman dan Tom Yellin
  •  “The Look of Silence” Joshua Oppenheimer dan Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • “What Happened, Miss Simone?” Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby dan Justin
    Wilkes
  •  “Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom” Evgeny Afineevsky dan Den Tolmor

 

 

Best documentary short subject

  • “Body Team 12” David Darg dan Bryn Mooser
  • “Chau, beyond the Lines” Courtney Marsh dan Jerry Franck
  • Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah” Adam Benzine
  •  “A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness” Sharmeen
    Obaid-Chinoy
  •  “Last Day of Freedom” Dee Hibbert-Jones dan Nomi Talisman

 

 

Achievement in film editing

  • “The Big Short” Hank Corwin
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Margaret Sixel
  • “The Revenant” Stephen Mirrione
  • “Spotlight” Tom McArdle
  • “Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Maryann Brandon dan Mary Jo Markey

 

Best foreign language film of the year

  •  “Embrace of the Serpent” Colombia
  •  “Mustang” France
  • “Son of Saul” Hungary
  • “Theeb” Jordan
  •  “A War” Denmark

 

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega dan Damian Martin
  • “The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared” Love Larson dan Eva von Bahr
  • “The Revenant” Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman dan Robert Pandini
  • Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
  •  “Bridge of Spies” Thomas Newman
  • “Carol” Carter Burwell
  • “The Hateful Eight” Ennio Morricone
  • “Sicario” Jóhann Jóhannsson
  • “Star Wars: The Force Awakens” John Williams

 

 

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

  • “Earned It” dari “Fifty Shades of Grey” musik dan Lirik oleh Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville dan Stephan Moccio
  • “Manta Ray” dari “Racing Extinction” Musik oleh J. Ralph dan Lyric by Antony Hegarty
  • “Simple Song #3” dari “Youth” Musik dan Lirik oleh David Lang
  •  “Til It Happens To You” dari “The Hunting Ground” Musik dan Lirik oleh Diane Warren dan Lady Gaga
  •  “Writing’s On The Wall” dari “Spectre” Musik dan Lirik oleh Jimmy Napes dan Sam Smith

 

Best motion picture of the year

  • “The Big Short” Produser Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner dan Jeremy Kleiner
  • “Bridge of Spies” Produser Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt dan Kristie Macosko Krieger
  •  “Brooklyn” Produser Finola Dwyer dan Amanda Posey
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Produser Doug Mitchell dan George Miller
  • “The Martian” Produser Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer dan Mark Huffam
  •  “The Revenant” Produser Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent dan Keith Redmon
  • “Room” Produser Ed Guiney
  • “Spotlight” Produser Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin dan Blye Pagon Faust

 

Achievement in production design

  • “Bridge of Spies” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo dan Bernhard Henrich
  •  “The Danish Girl” Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Michael Standish
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson
  • “The Martian” Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Celia Bobak
  •  “The Revenant” Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy
  • Best animated short film
  • “Bear Story” Gabriel Osorio dan Pato Escala
  • “Prologue” Richard Williams dan Imogen Sutton
  • “Sanjay’s Super Team” Sanjay Patel dan Nicole Grindle
  •  “We Can’t Live without Cosmos” Konstantin Bronzit
  • “World of Tomorrow” Don Hertzfeldt

 

 

Best live action short film

  •  “Ave Maria” Basil Khalil dan Eric Dupont
  • “Day One” Henry Hughes
  • “Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut)” Patrick Vollrath
  • “Shok” Jamie Donoughue
  • “Stutterer” Benjamin Cleary dan Serena Armitage

 

 

Achievement in sound editing

  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Mark Mangini dan David White
  • “The Martian” Oliver Tarney
  • “The Revenant” Martin Hernandez dan Lon Bender
  • “Sicario” Alan Robert Murray
  • “Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Matthew Wood dan David Acord

 

 

Achievement in visual effects

  • “Bridge of Spies” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom dan Drew Kunin
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff dan Ben Osmo
  • “The Martian” Paul Massey, Mark Taylor dan Mac Ruth
  • “The Revenant” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom dan Chris Duesterdiek
  • “Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio dan Stuart Wilson

 

 

Achievement in visual effects

  •  “Ex Machina” Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington dan Sara Bennett
  • “Mad Max: Fury Road” Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver dan Andy Williams
  • “The Martian” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence dan Steven Warner
  • “The Revenant” Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith dan Cameron Waldbauer
  •  “Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan dan Chris Corbould

 

Adapted screenplay

  • “The Big Short” Screenplay oleh Charles Randolph dan Adam McKay
  • “Brooklyn” Screenplay oleh Nick Hornby
  • “Carol” Screenplay oleh Phyllis Nagy
  • “The Martian” Screenplay oleh Drew Goddard
  • “Room” Screenplay oleh Emma Donoghue

 

Original screenplay

  • “Bridge of Spies” Ditulis oleh Matt Charman dan Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
  • “Ex Machina” Ditulis oleh Alex Garland
  • “Inside Out” Screenplay oleh Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; Original story oleh Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen
  • “Spotlight” Ditulis oleh Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
  • “Straight Outta Compton” Screenplay oleh Jonathan Herman dan Andrea Berloff; Story oleh S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus dan Andrea Berloff

 

 

Join the conversation: #HBOAsiaOscars16